Preset Question...

Post Reply
User avatar
slugshot
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Feb 03, 2015 2:59 am

Sat Feb 28, 2015 10:30 pm

Is it possible to keep the shutter settings on the presets? I'm not able to, which doesn't make much sense. I'm hoping there's a way to add it. Thanks!

User avatar
George A.
Posts: 19
Joined: Mon Aug 25, 2014 7:30 pm
Location: Finland
Contact:

Sun Mar 01, 2015 4:57 pm

No it is not possible and it sucks big time. I just did event shots with 25/50/100fps constantly changing the settings for which the presets are great. However the shutter speed never changes back to 50 and 100 respectively.
Kinemini 4K, Canon 5D4, Canon C100MKII

User avatar
slugshot
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Feb 03, 2015 2:59 am

Mon Mar 02, 2015 12:19 am

That does suck… I did the same only forgot to change the shutter back to 48. Maybe someone will ask them to fix it in the next firm wear… I've tried, but all of my emails to them lately, get returned.

Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests